2020 Conference USA football schedule announced

By Kevin Kelley -

The 2020 Conference USA football schedule has been released. Conference play begins on Saturday, September 12 with Southern Miss hosting LA Tech.

Featured 2020 non-conference match-ups for each Conference USA school include Charlotte at Tennessee, FIU at UCF, Florida Atlantic at Minnesota, Louisiana Tech at Vanderbilt, Boise State at Marshall, Virginia Tech at Middle Tennessee, North Texas at Texas A&M, Virginia at Old Dominion, LSU vs. Rice (at NRG Stadium), Southern Miss at Auburn, UAB at Miami (FL), UTEP at Texas, WKU at Louisville.

The 2020 Conference USA Championship Game will be played on Saturday, December 5.

All 2020 game dates are subject to change. Selected games could be move to Thursday or Fridays for television.

FUTURE C-USA FOOTBALL SCHEDULES

East Division

West Division

Conference USA Football Schedule (Composite)

Thursday, Sept. 3
Jacksonville State at FIU
Florida Atlantic at Minnesota
New Mexico State at UAB

Saturday, Sept. 5
Charlotte at Tennessee
Louisiana Tech at UNLV
Marshall at East Carolina
Middle Tennessee at Duke
Houston Baptist at North Texas
Wake Forest at Old Dominion
Rice at Houston
South Alabama at Southern Miss
New Mexico State at UAB
Texas Tech at UTEP
UTSA at LSU
Chattanooga at WKU

Saturday, Sept. 12
Norfolk State at Charlotte
Stony Brook at Florida Atlantic
FIU at UCF
Louisiana Tech at Southern Miss
Pittsburgh at Marshall
Indiana State at Middle Tennessee
North Texas at Texas A&M
Hampton at Old Dominion
Army at Rice
Alabama A&M at UAB
UTEP at Nevada
UTSA at Texas State
WKU at Indiana

Thursday, Sept. 17
Charlotte at Duke

Saturday, Sept. 19
FIU at Old Dominion
Florida Atlantic at Georgia Southern
Prairie View at Louisiana Tech
Marshall at Ohio
Virginia Tech at Middle Tennessee
SMU at North Texas
LSU at Rice
Jackson State at Southern Miss
UAB at Miami
UTEP at Texas
Grambling at UTSA
Liberty at WKU

Saturday, Sept. 26
Georgia State at Charlotte
FIU at Liberty
South Florida at Florida Atlantic
Louisiana Tech at Baylor
Boise State at Marshall
Middle Tennessee at Old Dominion
North Texas at Houston
Lamar at Rice
Southern Miss at Auburn
UAB at South Alabama
New Mexico State at UTEP
Memphis at UTSA
WKU at Louisville

Saturday, Oct. 3
Charlotte at Florida Atlantic
Rice at Marshall
WKU at Middle Tennessee
Southern Miss at North Texas
Old Dominion at Connecticut
UTSA at UAB

Saturday, Oct. 10
Charlotte at North Texas
Middle Tennessee at FIU
Florida Atlantic at Southern Miss
UTEP at Louisiana Tech
Marshall at WKU
UAB at Rice

Saturday, Oct. 17
FIU at Charlotte
Marshall at Louisiana Tech
North Texas at Middle Tennessee
Old Dominion at UTSA
Southern Miss at UTEP
WKU at UAB

Saturday, Oct. 24
UTEP at Charlotte
FIU at Massachusetts
Florida Atlantic at Marshall
Louisiana Tech at UTSA
Middle Tennessee at Rice
Virginia at Old Dominion
Southern Miss at Liberty

Saturday, Oct. 31
Marshall at FIU
UTSA at Florida Atlantic
UAB at Louisiana Tech
North Texas at UTEP
Old Dominion at WKU
Rice at Southern Miss

Saturday, Nov. 7
Charlotte at Middle Tennessee
FIU at UTEP
WKU at Florida Atlantic
Louisiana Tech at North Texas
UAB at Old Dominion
UTSA at Rice

Saturday, Nov. 14
Old Dominion at Charlotte
Florida Atlantic at FIU
Rice at Louisiana Tech
Middle Tennessee at Marshall
North Texas at UAB
Southern Miss at WKU
UTEP at UTSA

Saturday, Nov. 21
Charlotte at Marshall
FIU at WKU
Old Dominion at Florida Atlantic
Louisiana Tech at Vanderbilt
Middle Tennessee at Connecticut
Rice at North Texas
UTSA at Southern Miss
UAB at UTEP

Saturday, Nov. 28
WKU at Charlotte
Louisiana Tech at FIU
Florida Atlantic at Middle Tennessee
Marshall at Old Dominion
North Texas at UTSA
UTEP at Rice
Southern Miss at UAB

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Comment (1)