BC Lions

BC Lions

  • OVERALL 8-11
  • West 5-8
Season:

2010 BC Lions Schedule

Edmonton Eskimos
Sunday, Jul 4

atEdmonton

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 25-10
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Saturday, Jul 10

Saskatchewan

10:00pm ET | TSN

L 37-18
Montreal Alouettes
Friday, Jul 16

Montreal

10:00pm ET | TSN

L 16-12
Toronto Argonauts
Friday, Jul 23

atToronto

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 24-20
Edmonton Eskimos
Friday, Jul 30

atEdmonton

9:00pm ET | TSN

L 28-25
Calgary Stampeders
Saturday, Aug 7

Calgary

10:00pm ET | TSN

L 27-22
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Thursday, Aug 12

atSaskatchewan

9:00pm ET | TSN

L 37-13
Calgary Stampeders
Friday, Aug 27

Calgary

10:30pm ET | TSN

L 48-35
Montreal Alouettes
Friday, Sep 3

atMontreal

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 38-17
Toronto Argonauts
Saturday, Sep 11

Toronto

4:00pm ET | TSN

W 37-16
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Saturday, Sep 18

Hamilton

10:00pm ET | TSN

L 35-31
Calgary Stampeders
Saturday, Sep 25

atCalgary

9:30pm ET | TSN

W 29-10
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Saturday, Oct 2

Winnipeg

10:00pm ET | TSN

W 16-14
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Monday, Oct 11

atWinnipeg

4:30pm ET | TSN

L 47-35
Edmonton Eskimos
Saturday, Oct 16

Edmonton

10:00pm ET | TSN

L 31-28
Calgary Stampeders
Friday, Oct 22

atCalgary

10:00pm ET | TSN

W 36-31
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Sunday, Oct 31

Saskatchewan

5:00pm ET | TSN

W 23-17
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Saturday, Nov 6

atHamilton

2:00pm ET | TSN

W 23-21
West Division Semi-Final
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Sunday, Nov 14

atSaskatchewan

5:30pm ET | TSN

L 41-38

2010 BC Lions Schedule

Date   Opponent Time/TV Tickets
Sunday
Jul. 4
Edmonton Eskimos at Edmonton EskimosCommonwealth Stadium, Edmonton, Alta., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 25-10
Saturday
Jul. 10
Saskatchewan Roughriders Saskatchewan RoughridersBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:00pm ETTSN L 37-18
Friday
Jul. 16
Montreal Alouettes Montreal AlouettesBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:00pm ETTSN L 16-12
Friday
Jul. 23
Toronto Argonauts at Toronto ArgonautsBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 24-20
Friday
Jul. 30
Edmonton Eskimos at Edmonton EskimosCommonwealth Stadium, Edmonton, Alta., CA 9:00pm ETTSN L 28-25
Saturday
Aug. 7
Calgary Stampeders Calgary StampedersBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:00pm ETTSN L 27-22
Thursday
Aug. 12
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Saskatchewan RoughridersMosaic Stadium, Regina, Sask., CA 9:00pm ETTSN L 37-13
Friday
Aug. 27
Calgary Stampeders Calgary StampedersBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:30pm ETTSN L 48-35
Friday
Sep. 3
Montreal Alouettes at Montreal AlouettesMolson Stadium, Montreal, Que., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 38-17
Saturday
Sep. 11
Toronto Argonauts Toronto ArgonautsBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 4:00pm ETTSN W 37-16
Saturday
Sep. 18
Hamilton Tiger-Cats Hamilton Tiger-CatsBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:00pm ETTSN L 35-31
Saturday
Sep. 25
Calgary Stampeders at Calgary StampedersMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 9:30pm ETTSN W 29-10
Saturday
Oct. 2
Winnipeg Blue Bombers Winnipeg Blue BombersBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:00pm ETTSN W 16-14
Monday
Oct. 11
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Winnipeg Blue BombersIG Field, Winnipeg, Man., CA 4:30pm ETTSN L 47-35
Saturday
Oct. 16
Edmonton Eskimos Edmonton EskimosBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:00pm ETTSN L 31-28
Friday
Oct. 22
Calgary Stampeders at Calgary StampedersMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 10:00pm ETTSN W 36-31
Sunday
Oct. 31
Saskatchewan Roughriders Saskatchewan RoughridersBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 5:00pm ETTSN W 23-17
Saturday
Nov. 6
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Hamilton Tiger-CatsTim Hortons Field, Hamilton, Ont., CA 2:00pm ETTSN W 23-21
West Division Semi-Final
Sunday
Nov. 14
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Saskatchewan RoughridersMosaic Stadium, Regina, Sask., CA 5:30pm ETTSN L 41-38