Toronto Argonauts

Toronto Argonauts

  • OVERALL 10-9
  • East 6-2
Season:

2017 Toronto Argonauts Schedule

Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Sunday, Jun 25

Hamilton

4:00pm ET | TSN

W 32-15
BC Lions
Friday, Jun 30

BC

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 28-15
Ottawa Redblacks
Saturday, Jul 8

atOttawa

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 26-25
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Thursday, Jul 13

atWinnipeg

8:30pm ET | TSN

L 33-25
Ottawa Redblacks
Monday, Jul 24

Ottawa

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 27-24
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Saturday, Jul 29

atSaskatchewan

6:30pm ET | TSN

L 38-27
Calgary Stampeders
Thursday, Aug 3

Calgary

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 41-24
Montreal Alouettes
Friday, Aug 11

atMontreal

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 21-9
Montreal Alouettes
Saturday, Aug 19

Montreal

4:00pm ET | TSN

W 38-6
Calgary Stampeders
Saturday, Aug 26

atCalgary

9:00pm ET | TSN

L 23-7
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Monday, Sep 4

atHamilton

6:30pm ET | TSN

L 24-22
Edmonton Eskimos
Saturday, Sep 16

Edmonton

4:00pm ET | TSN

W 34-26
Montreal Alouettes
Saturday, Sep 23

Montreal

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 33-19
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Saturday, Sep 30

atHamilton

6:30pm ET | TSN

W 43-35
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Saturday, Oct 7

Saskatchewan

4:00pm ET | TSN

L 27-24
Edmonton Eskimos
Saturday, Oct 14

atEdmonton

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 30-27
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Saturday, Oct 21

Winnipeg

4:00pm ET | TSN

W 29-28
BC Lions
Saturday, Nov 4

atBC

10:00pm ET | TSN

W 40-13
Division Final
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Sunday, Nov 19

Saskatchewan

2:00pm ET | TSN

W 25-21

2017 Toronto Argonauts Schedule

Date   Opponent Time/TV Tickets
Sunday
Jun. 25
Hamilton Tiger-Cats Hamilton Tiger-CatsBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 4:00pm ETTSN W 32-15
Friday
Jun. 30
BC Lions BC LionsBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 28-15
Saturday
Jul. 8
Ottawa Redblacks at Ottawa RedblacksTD Place Stadium, Ottawa, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 26-25
Thursday
Jul. 13
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Winnipeg Blue BombersIG Field, Winnipeg, Man., CA 8:30pm ETTSN L 33-25
Monday
Jul. 24
Ottawa Redblacks Ottawa RedblacksBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 27-24
Saturday
Jul. 29
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Saskatchewan RoughridersMosaic Stadium, Regina, Sask., CA 6:30pm ETTSN L 38-27
Thursday
Aug. 3
Calgary Stampeders Calgary StampedersBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 41-24
Friday
Aug. 11
Montreal Alouettes at Montreal AlouettesMolson Stadium, Montreal, Que., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 21-9
Saturday
Aug. 19
Montreal Alouettes Montreal AlouettesBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 4:00pm ETTSN W 38-6
Saturday
Aug. 26
Calgary Stampeders at Calgary StampedersMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 9:00pm ETTSN L 23-7
Monday
Sep. 4
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Hamilton Tiger-CatsTim Hortons Field, Hamilton, Ont., CA 6:30pm ETTSN L 24-22
Saturday
Sep. 16
Edmonton Eskimos Edmonton EskimosBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 4:00pm ETTSN W 34-26
Saturday
Sep. 23
Montreal Alouettes Montreal AlouettesBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 33-19
Saturday
Sep. 30
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Hamilton Tiger-CatsTim Hortons Field, Hamilton, Ont., CA 6:30pm ETTSN W 43-35
Saturday
Oct. 7
Saskatchewan Roughriders Saskatchewan RoughridersBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 4:00pm ETTSN L 27-24
Saturday
Oct. 14
Edmonton Eskimos at Edmonton EskimosCommonwealth Stadium, Edmonton, Alta., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 30-27
Saturday
Oct. 21
Winnipeg Blue Bombers Winnipeg Blue BombersBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 4:00pm ETTSN W 29-28
Saturday
Nov. 4
BC Lions at BC LionsBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:00pm ETTSN W 40-13
Division Final
Sunday
Nov. 19
Saskatchewan Roughriders Saskatchewan RoughridersBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 2:00pm ETTSN W 25-21