Toronto Argonauts

Toronto Argonauts

  • OVERALL 11-8
  • East 3-5
Season:

2013 Toronto Argonauts Schedule

Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Friday, Jun 28

Hamilton

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 39-34
BC Lions
Thursday, Jul 4

atBC

10:00pm ET | TSN

L 24-16
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Thursday, Jul 11

Saskatchewan

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 39-28
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Friday, Jul 19

atWinnipeg

8:00pm ET | TSN

W 35-19
BC Lions
Tuesday, Jul 30

BC

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 38-12
Montreal Alouettes
Thursday, Aug 8

atMontreal

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 38-13
Edmonton Eskimos
Sunday, Aug 18

Edmonton

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 36-33
Calgary Stampeders
Friday, Aug 23

Calgary

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 35-14
Montreal Alouettes
Tuesday, Sep 3

Montreal

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 20-9
Montreal Alouettes
Sunday, Sep 8

atMontreal

1:00pm ET | TSN

W 37-30
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Saturday, Sep 14

atSaskatchewan

9:30pm ET | TSN

W 31-29
Calgary Stampeders
Saturday, Sep 21

atCalgary

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 33-27
Edmonton Eskimos
Saturday, Sep 28

atEdmonton

9:00pm ET | TSN

W 34-22
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Friday, Oct 4

Hamilton

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 33-19
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Monday, Oct 14

atHamilton

4:30pm ET | TSN

L 24-18
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Saturday, Oct 19

atWinnipeg

3:30pm ET | TSN

W 26-20
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Thursday, Oct 24

Winnipeg

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 36-21
Montreal Alouettes
Friday, Nov 1

Montreal

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 23-20
Division Final
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Sunday, Nov 17

Hamilton

2:00pm ET | TSN

L 36-24

2013 Toronto Argonauts Schedule

Date   Opponent Time/TV Tickets
Friday
Jun. 28
Hamilton Tiger-Cats Hamilton Tiger-CatsBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 39-34
Thursday
Jul. 4
BC Lions at BC LionsBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:00pm ETTSN L 24-16
Thursday
Jul. 11
Saskatchewan Roughriders Saskatchewan RoughridersBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 39-28
Friday
Jul. 19
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Winnipeg Blue BombersIG Field, Winnipeg, Man., CA 8:00pm ETTSN W 35-19
Tuesday
Jul. 30
BC Lions BC LionsBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 38-12
Thursday
Aug. 8
Montreal Alouettes at Montreal AlouettesMolson Stadium, Montreal, Que., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 38-13
Sunday
Aug. 18
Edmonton Eskimos Edmonton EskimosBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 36-33
Friday
Aug. 23
Calgary Stampeders Calgary StampedersBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 35-14
Tuesday
Sep. 3
Montreal Alouettes Montreal AlouettesBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 20-9
Sunday
Sep. 8
Montreal Alouettes at Montreal AlouettesMolson Stadium, Montreal, Que., CA 1:00pm ETTSN W 37-30
Saturday
Sep. 14
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Saskatchewan RoughridersMosaic Stadium, Regina, Sask., CA 9:30pm ETTSN W 31-29
Saturday
Sep. 21
Calgary Stampeders at Calgary StampedersMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 33-27
Saturday
Sep. 28
Edmonton Eskimos at Edmonton EskimosCommonwealth Stadium, Edmonton, Alta., CA 9:00pm ETTSN W 34-22
Friday
Oct. 4
Hamilton Tiger-Cats Hamilton Tiger-CatsBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 33-19
Monday
Oct. 14
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Hamilton Tiger-CatsTim Hortons Field, Hamilton, Ont., CA 4:30pm ETTSN L 24-18
Saturday
Oct. 19
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Winnipeg Blue BombersIG Field, Winnipeg, Man., CA 3:30pm ETTSN W 26-20
Thursday
Oct. 24
Winnipeg Blue Bombers Winnipeg Blue BombersBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 36-21
Friday
Nov. 1
Montreal Alouettes Montreal AlouettesBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 23-20
Division Final
Sunday
Nov. 17
Hamilton Tiger-Cats Hamilton Tiger-CatsBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 2:00pm ETTSN L 36-24