Calgary Stampeders

Calgary Stampeders

  • OVERALL 11-9
  • West 8-6
Season:

2009 Calgary Stampeders Schedule

Montreal Alouettes
Wednesday, Jul 1

Montreal

10:00pm ET | TSN

L 40-27
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Friday, Jul 10

atWinnipeg

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 42-30
Toronto Argonauts
Friday, Jul 17

Toronto

9:00pm ET | TSN

W 44-9
BC Lions
Friday, Jul 24

atBC

10:30pm ET | TSN

W 48-10
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Saturday, Aug 1

Saskatchewan

9:00pm ET | TSN

L 24-23
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
Saturday, Aug 8

Winnipeg

9:30pm ET | TSN

W 31-23
Edmonton Eskimos
Thursday, Aug 13

atEdmonton

9:00pm ET | TSN

L 38-35
Toronto Argonauts
Friday, Aug 28

atToronto

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 23-20
Edmonton Eskimos
Monday, Sep 7

Edmonton

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 32-8
Edmonton Eskimos
Friday, Sep 11

atEdmonton

10:00pm ET | TSN

W 35-34
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Friday, Sep 18

atHamilton

7:00pm ET | TSN

L 24-17
BC Lions
Friday, Sep 25

BC

10:00pm ET | TSN

W 27-18
Hamilton Tiger-Cats
Saturday, Oct 3

Hamilton

7:00pm ET | TSN

W 15-14
Montreal Alouettes
Monday, Oct 12

atMontreal

1:00pm ET | TSN

L 32-11
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Saturday, Oct 17

Saskatchewan

3:30pm ET | TSN

L 44-44
Edmonton Eskimos
Friday, Oct 23

Edmonton

10:00pm ET | TSN

W 30-7
BC Lions
Saturday, Oct 31

atBC

10:00pm ET | TSN

W 28-26
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Saturday, Nov 7

atSaskatchewan

8:00pm ET | TSN

L 30-14
West Division Semi-Final
Edmonton Eskimos
Sunday, Nov 15

Edmonton

6:30pm ET | TSN

W 24-21
Division Final
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Sunday, Nov 22

atSaskatchewan

6:30pm ET | TSN

L 27-17

2009 Calgary Stampeders Schedule

Date   Opponent Time/TV Tickets
Wednesday
Jul. 1
Montreal Alouettes Montreal AlouettesMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 10:00pm ETTSN L 40-27
Friday
Jul. 10
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Winnipeg Blue BombersIG Field, Winnipeg, Man., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 42-30
Friday
Jul. 17
Toronto Argonauts Toronto ArgonautsMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 9:00pm ETTSN W 44-9
Friday
Jul. 24
BC Lions at BC LionsBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:30pm ETTSN W 48-10
Saturday
Aug. 1
Saskatchewan Roughriders Saskatchewan RoughridersMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 9:00pm ETTSN L 24-23
Saturday
Aug. 8
Winnipeg Blue Bombers Winnipeg Blue BombersMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 9:30pm ETTSN W 31-23
Thursday
Aug. 13
Edmonton Eskimos at Edmonton EskimosCommonwealth Stadium, Edmonton, Alta., CA 9:00pm ETTSN L 38-35
Friday
Aug. 28
Toronto Argonauts at Toronto ArgonautsBMO Field, Toronto, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 23-20
Monday
Sep. 7
Edmonton Eskimos Edmonton EskimosMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 32-8
Friday
Sep. 11
Edmonton Eskimos at Edmonton EskimosCommonwealth Stadium, Edmonton, Alta., CA 10:00pm ETTSN W 35-34
Friday
Sep. 18
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Hamilton Tiger-CatsTim Hortons Field, Hamilton, Ont., CA 7:00pm ETTSN L 24-17
Friday
Sep. 25
BC Lions BC LionsMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 10:00pm ETTSN W 27-18
Saturday
Oct. 3
Hamilton Tiger-Cats Hamilton Tiger-CatsMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 7:00pm ETTSN W 15-14
Monday
Oct. 12
Montreal Alouettes at Montreal AlouettesMolson Stadium, Montreal, Que., CA 1:00pm ETTSN L 32-11
Saturday
Oct. 17
Saskatchewan Roughriders Saskatchewan RoughridersMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 3:30pm ETTSN L 44-44
Friday
Oct. 23
Edmonton Eskimos Edmonton EskimosMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 10:00pm ETTSN W 30-7
Saturday
Oct. 31
BC Lions at BC LionsBC Place, Vancouver, B.C., CA 10:00pm ETTSN W 28-26
Saturday
Nov. 7
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Saskatchewan RoughridersMosaic Stadium, Regina, Sask., CA 8:00pm ETTSN L 30-14
West Division Semi-Final
Sunday
Nov. 15
Edmonton Eskimos Edmonton EskimosMcMahon Stadium, Calgary, Alta., CA 6:30pm ETTSN W 24-21
Division Final
Sunday
Nov. 22
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Saskatchewan RoughridersMosaic Stadium, Regina, Sask., CA 6:30pm ETTSN L 27-17